Tuesday, June 10, 2008

Biodata, Not.






Nickname: Darynne G
Age: 19
Date of Birth: 5 November 1989
Place of Birth: Penang
Height: 156cm
Weight: 45kg
Current Location: Paramount Garden, PJ
Former Schools: Assunta
Current College: Taylor's School of Communication
Occupation: Student/Freelancer
Company: Three Inch Stiletto (events)






Currently bumming around. Holidays been treating me sadly.
Feeling blue and lonely.
Livin' in a broken family but happily on my own.
Given full access to Freedom and making full use of it.
Do things that jeopardises health - smoke and fly, drink and die.
Loved someone and Loving Someone.
Wants to get more out of life, to be remembered.
Prays to be able to put a smile on faces met daily.
Loves Jesus Christ with my entire life.
Loves Daddy and think he is the best.
Loves having SayEng as both sister and working partner.
Treasures every single one of the beloved friends.
Doubts if I will ever get married.
Dreams to make a difference in others' life.
Absolutely Random.
Love Me For Who I Am

2 comments:

joE said...

yEng...drink and die is mine la! urs is smoke and not soo much flying can r?
until flying means ur goin to bangkok then can la.
i'm flying ur flying, the company's gonna be closed...WOo HOO!!!
hehe...loves

DG said...

hahaha! Bangkok Bangkok baby! Don't bring me cow milk wokay.. Don't go molest the cows there too.. boohooo